Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0553,763
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7544,197
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7584,200
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1354,434
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9012,424
AzulArgentina 4,1712,592
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9819,931
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7989,817
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,27710,736
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,30510,753
AmberleyAustralia 16,13010,024
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5106,531
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7046,652
AimoresBrazil 2,2401,392
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,6941,053
AltamiraBrazil 491305
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,235768
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,5221,567
ApodiBrazil 1,313816
AracajuBrazil 1,7031,058
AracuaiBrazil 1,9311,200
AragarcasBrazil 1,7361,079
AraxaBrazil 2,1031,307
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,532952
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9356,174
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2775,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8384,249
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8754,273
AbecheChad 7,8074,851
AntofagastaChile 3,4592,150
AricaChile 3,0821,916
AltaiChina 13,3308,283
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2382,012
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2021,990
AraucaColombia 2,6091,621
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3232,065
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1791,976
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2372,012
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9575,566
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1825,706
AswanEgypt 9,1645,695
AsyutEgypt 9,0125,600
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8182,994
AsmaraEritrea 9,7576,063
AssabEritrea 10,1636,315
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7296,046
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4334,619
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0476,243
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0398,103
AccraGhana 5,4183,367
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7615,444
AthensGreece 8,5135,290
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5095,288
AasiaatGreenland 7,7274,801
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4274,615
AputiteqGreenland 7,7204,797
AkureyriIceland 7,7744,831
AgraIndia 13,6118,458
AhmedabadIndia 13,2068,207
AkolaIndia 13,7088,518
AllahabadIndia 14,0218,713
AmritsarIndia 13,1648,180
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,40312,057
AbadanIran 10,7006,649
ArakIran 10,8196,723
AlbengaItaly 7,4824,649
AlgheroItaly 7,3374,560
AmendolaItaly 7,9554,943
AnconaItaly 7,8624,885
ArezzoItaly 7,7304,803
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9993,106
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0693,150
AbashiriJapan 15,0369,343
AburatsuJapan 16,58310,305
AikawaJapan 15,8089,824
AjiroJapan 16,11610,015
AkitaJapan 15,5919,688
AkuneJapan 16,53010,272
AomoriJapan 15,4589,606
AsahikawaJapan 15,1089,389
AsosanJapan 16,43810,215
AmmanJordan 9,5355,925
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8507,985
AinaziLatvia 9,0765,640
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6676,628
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9326,793
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6176,597
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8436,738
AtarMauritania 4,5252,812
AgalegaMauritius 11,6497,239
AcapulcoMexico 5,9373,689
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9538,670
AltaiMongolia 13,8918,632
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2328,844
AgadirMorocco 5,3803,343
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7064,788
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6898,507
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7438,540
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7698,556
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9088,643
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3122,680
AgadezNiger 6,4964,036
AsuncionParaguay 2,8991,801
ArequipaPeru 3,0621,903
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,77911,048
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1205,667
AradRomania 8,5335,303
AjanRussia 13,7898,569
AldanRussia 13,5558,423
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5746,571
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9747,441
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3448,914
AnadyrRussia 11,9937,453
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0346,235
ArmavirRussia 10,0386,238
AstrakhanRussia 10,5676,566
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5598,426
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3193,927
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4824,028
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5514,071
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3253,930
Abu HamedSudan 9,1835,706
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2325,737
AqiqSudan 9,6886,020
ArbaatSudan 9,5665,944
AromaSudan 9,4635,880
AtbaraSudan 9,2405,742
Abu KamalSyria 10,0046,216
AleppoSyria 9,6736,011
AranyaprathetThailand 16,51810,265
AtakpameTogo 5,5843,470
AdanaTurkey 9,5105,910
AfyonTurkey 9,1145,663
AnkaraTurkey 9,3305,798
AntalyaTurkey 9,1055,658
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5137,155
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6374,746
AberporthUk 7,1634,451
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2104,481
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4805,891
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4875,895
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3757,069
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3577,057
ArtigasUruguay 3,4062,116
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,7163,552
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0824,401
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9565,565
Abilene, TxUsa 6,5014,040
Ada, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9323,686
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2033,233
Akron, OhUsa 5,6953,539
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2384,498
Albany, GaUsa 5,2073,236
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4523,388
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6384,125
Albion, NeUsa 6,8564,261
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,2054,477
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3083,920
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9704,331
Algona, IaUsa 6,6394,125
Alice, TxUsa 6,1583,827
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3433,320
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Alma, MiUsa 6,0683,771
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1473,820
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,7674,205
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,8004,225
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3463,322
Amite, LaUsa 5,6423,506
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6886,642
Anderson, InUsa 5,9073,671
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3453,321
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5943,476
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9323,686
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6305,984
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,1393,194
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7222,934
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,3453,322
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7164,173
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9435,557
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5094,045
Athens, GaUsa 5,2923,289
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3503,325
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1923,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0588,115
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5984,100
Augusta, GaUsa 5,1553,203
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0955,031
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1793,840
Austin, TxUsa 6,2333,873
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8977,393
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6087,835
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5591,590
AdenYemen 10,4126,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -