Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4347,727
BustAfghanistan 12,2077,585
BatnaAlgeria 6,9644,328
BecharAlgeria 6,0463,757
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9054,291
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9853,719
BiskraAlgeria 6,8744,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6954,160
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9334,308
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9934,346
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0054,353
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6824,152
ByrdAntarctica 9,5695,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4492,765
BarilocheArgentina 5,0383,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9052,426
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26610,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,12510,020
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70811,004
BrestBelarus 8,8715,513
BrusselsBelgium 7,5824,712
Belize CityBelize 4,8012,983
BeninBenin 5,7073,546
BohiconBenin 5,6823,531
BermudaBermuda 4,0512,517
BageBrazil 3,4542,147
BambuiBrazil 2,1621,344
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3411,455
BarbalhaBrazil 1,261784
BarcelosBrazil 1,598993
BarraBrazil 1,297806
Barra Do CordaBrazil 645401
BarreirasBrazil 1,330827
BelémBrazil 8251
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1951,364
BelterraBrazil 743461
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,054655
Bom JesusBrazil 3,1141,935
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,506936
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6771,042
BrevesBrazil 240149
BurgasBulgaria 8,9235,545
BurundiBurundi 8,6565,379
BatouriCameroon 7,0134,358
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8455,496
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1895,089
Banff, AbCanada 8,4965,279
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0553,763
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9273,683
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2604,512
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7735,451
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8933,662
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4404,623
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6274,739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5302,815
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2625,755
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9415,556
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4724,643
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9824,960
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5113,424
BeijingChina 15,3929,565
BarranquillaColombia 3,1741,972
Benito SalasColombia 3,0011,865
BogotáColombia 2,9071,806
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3025,159
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2665,137
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7174,795
BaniDominican Republic 3,1821,978
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1611,964
BahariyaEgypt 8,8205,481
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0425,619
BiarritzFrance 6,7734,209
BordeauxFrance 6,9124,295
BrestFrance 6,9144,297
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3917,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3917,079
BitamGabon 6,6824,152
BanjulGambia 3,8592,398
BerlinGermany 8,2165,106
BrockenGermany 8,0194,983
BokeGuinea 3,9482,453
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9002,424
BudapestHungary 8,4065,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4175,230
BangaloreIndia 13,9298,656
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5648,429
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6049,075
BikanerIndia 13,1388,164
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,38211,423
BabolsarIran 11,0526,868
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5167,156
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7626,687
Bandar LengehIran 11,3717,066
BirjandIran 11,7027,272
BushehrIran 10,9576,809
BaghdadIraq 10,3106,407
BasraIraq 10,6546,621
BelmulletIreland 7,0554,384
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0654,390
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0244,986
BergamoItaly 7,6704,766
BolognaItaly 7,7344,806
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8204,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9024,910
BrindisiItaly 8,1055,036
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1663,210
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9123,052
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5377,791
BeirutLebanon 9,5015,904
BenghaziLibya 8,0705,015
BirzaiLithuania 9,0535,626
BitolaMacedonia 8,3935,216
BlantyreMalawi 9,2925,774
BvumbweMalawi 9,3035,781
BintuluMalaysia 17,95011,154
BamakoMali 4,7112,928
Bko-SMali 4,7152,930
BougounMali 4,7312,940
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9083,050
BaitagMongolia 13,6438,478
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5388,413
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1328,782
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6079,077
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6739,118
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1438,788
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4598,985
BulganMongolia 14,0408,725
BhamawMyanmar 15,4949,628
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5948,448
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6648,491
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1372,571
BilmaNiger 7,0454,378
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1393,815
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4395,865
BergenNorway 8,1975,094
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1975,094
BjornoyaNorway 9,4345,863
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9555,565
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7805,456
BadinPakistan 12,7997,953
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0738,124
BalakotPakistan 12,9328,036
BarkhanPakistan 12,7477,921
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5992,236
BascoPhilippines 17,59110,931
BialystokPoland 8,8665,509
BejaPortugal 5,9903,722
BragancaPortugal 6,3193,926
BistritaRomania 8,7975,466
BucharestRomania 8,8535,501
BajkitRussia 12,6257,845
BarabinskRussia 12,2947,640
BarnaulRussia 12,6937,888
BerezovoRussia 11,2076,964
BiserRussia 11,0756,882
BlagovescenskRussia 14,4919,005
BogdarinRussia 13,8228,589
BogucanyRussia 12,9478,046
BomnakRussia 14,0068,703
BorRussia 12,4087,710
BorzjaRussia 14,3138,894
BratskRussia 13,2898,258
BelgradeSerbia 8,4295,238
BoSierra Leone 4,1902,604
BontheSierra Leone 4,1022,549
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2975,156
BerberaSomalia 10,4146,471
BusanSouth Korea 16,18310,056
BadajozSpain 6,1193,803
BarcelonaSpain 6,9024,289
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5634,078
BabanusaSudan 8,5385,306
BaselSwitzerland 7,6144,732
BernSwitzerland 7,5774,709
BangkokThailand 16,32110,142
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,31810,140
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0189,954
BizerteTunisia 7,3164,546
BalikesirTurkey 8,9055,533
BursaTurkey 9,0115,600
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8697,376
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2584,510
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2644,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2644,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3414,562
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2194,486
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3194,548
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3015,158
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,4944,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2813,282
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7246,664
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7246,664
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7933,600
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,6813,530
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,4293,374
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2573,267
Beeville, TxUsa 6,1533,823
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4414,002
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6165,354
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3167,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4903,411
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6426,613
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4296,481
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1503,821
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7994,846
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5093,423
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5183,429
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2885,150
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3124,544
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,3423,320
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1053,172
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9245,546
Blakely, GaUsa 5,2183,242
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2403,256
Boerne, TxUsa 6,3023,916
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2875,150
Booneville, MsUsa 5,7243,557
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3143,302
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2943,290
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4554,011
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,6953,539
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1783,839
Brenham, TxUsa 6,1133,799
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2763,279
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,9383,690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4113,363
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6953,539
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3103,921
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,6743,526
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0183,739
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3213,928
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,6964,783
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4703,399
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7793,591
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7123,549
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,7943,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,3613,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3023,916
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5823,469
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5085,287
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2807,631
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1541,338
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,5921,611
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6405,369
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6415,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -