Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8354,247
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6624,140
DavisAntarctica 11,3287,039
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,11511,257
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,55311,529
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9429,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9349,902
DhakaBangladesh 14,9219,272
D’UccleBelgium 7,5824,712
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0231,257
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7521,089
DouradosBrazil 2,4871,545
DoualaCameroon 6,4974,037
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7313,561
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5164,671
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5795,953
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6173,490
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9733,712
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0134,358
DuianChina 14,7779,182
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1805,083
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2096,344
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3882,105
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2882,043
DabaaEgypt 8,8135,477
DakhlaEgypt 8,7925,464
DijonFrance 7,4344,619
DresdenGermany 8,1885,088
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8145,477
DebrecenHungary 8,5935,340
DalatangiIceland 7,8554,881
DaltonganjIndia 14,2958,883
DarbhangaIndia 14,3838,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1169,393
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1249,398
DumkaIndia 14,5899,065
DwarkaIndia 12,8657,995
DezfulIran 10,7046,652
DublinIreland 7,1724,457
DecimomannuItaly 7,3354,558
DobbiacoItaly 7,8954,906
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9343,066
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5025,905
DagorettiKenya 9,4845,894
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1605,692
DedzaMalawi 9,2145,726
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5489,040
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3488,916
DaweiMyanmar 16,0699,985
De BiltNetherlands 7,7064,788
De KooyNetherlands 7,7304,803
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7304,804
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6048,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6568,486
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5948,448
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2705,139
DalbandinPakistan 12,2687,624
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8017,955
DirPakistan 12,7747,938
DroshPakistan 12,7557,926
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,91711,134
DohaQatar 11,0586,872
DorohoiRomania 8,9535,564
Dikson IslandRussia 11,2286,977
DudinkaRussia 11,6787,257
DzardzanRussia 12,4317,725
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9126,781
DakarSenegal 3,8232,376
DaruSierra Leone 4,2902,666
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9575,566
DamazinSudan 9,2555,751
DongolaSudan 8,8835,520
DamascusSyria 9,5935,961
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5945,962
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9366,174
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3967,703
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7506,059
DjerbaTunisia 7,2604,512
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9476,181
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5254,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3144,545
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5915,960
DonetskUkraine 9,7936,086
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4367,106
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3813,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3163,304
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,2823,904
Danville, IlUsa 6,0393,753
Darlington, ScUsa 5,0923,164
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5585,318
David City, NeUsa 6,7524,196
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7773,590
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5055,285
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,2963,291
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1355,055
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1063,794
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,4794,026
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7183,553
Delphine, InUsa 6,0443,756
Denton, MdUsa 5,2293,249
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2594,511
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5234,054
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8834,899
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9984,349
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9113,673
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7303,561
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0925,029
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3083,920
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7794,213
Dover, DeUsa 5,2293,249
Dover, TnUsa 5,7693,585
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3383,939
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3813,965
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7744,210
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Durham, NhUsa 5,3533,326
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4522,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -