Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4444,005
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9094,293
EsquelArgentina 5,2053,235
EzeizaArgentina 3,9312,443
East SaleAustralia 15,4089,575
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0469,971
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0469,971
EssendonAustralia 15,5229,646
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,5111,561
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,3422,077
EspinosaBrazil 1,7051,060
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1443,818
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4505,251
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4565,255
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4565,255
Edson, AbCanada 8,6395,368
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1745,080
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5894,716
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2035,719
ErlianChina 14,8679,238
El CaranoColombia 3,1971,987
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4535,253
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3122,058
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1121,934
El ArishEgypt 9,3245,794
El TorEgypt 9,2815,768
ErfurtGermany 8,0024,973
EssenGermany 7,7754,831
EsfahanIran 11,0116,842
EilatIsrael 9,4195,853
EsashiJapan 15,3589,543
EldoretKenya 9,3235,793
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9688,680
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4313,375
EeldeNetherlands 7,8454,875
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5082,801
EnuguNigeria 6,2763,900
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0581,900
EvoraPortugal 6,0243,743
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,7879,189
EkimcanRussia 14,1918,818
Elat’MaRussia 10,0936,272
ElistaRussia 10,2756,385
ErbogacenRussia 12,9968,076
EssejRussia 12,1667,560
Ed DueimSudan 9,0445,620
El FasherSudan 8,2875,150
El GeneinaSudan 7,9754,956
El ObeidSudan 8,8125,476
El ShowakSudan 9,4195,853
En NahudSudan 8,6145,353
EdirneTurkey 8,8325,488
ErzincanTurkey 9,8936,148
ErzurumTurkey 10,0356,236
EskisehirTurkey 9,1325,674
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1586,934
EntebbeUganda 9,0075,597
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4974,659
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4574,634
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0803,778
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1333,190
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3913,350
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5234,675
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,5614,077
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,0654,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4393,380
Elko, NvUsa 8,1705,077
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6914,158
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5503,449
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0454,999
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6093,486
Erie, PaUsa 5,7193,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5414,065
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8475,498
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,2223,867
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8555,503
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2194,486
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7994,846
Evansville, InUsa 5,8733,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -