Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5947,826
FarahAfghanistan 11,9877,449
FormosaArgentina 3,0171,875
ForrestAustralia 16,49010,247
FrancistownBotswana 8,5345,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,8261,135
FloraniaBrazil 1,434891
FlorestaBrazil 1,411877
FlorianoBrazil 911566
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9871,856
FormosaBrazil 1,6531,027
FortalezaBrazil 1,156719
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8361,762
FrancaBrazil 2,2091,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8354,869
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5415,307
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4515,251
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1675,697
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1785,704
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6415,370
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9875,584
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7905,462
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4843,408
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4723,401
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3554,571
FayaChad 7,6844,775
FamagustaCyprus 9,3715,823
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0725,016
FarafraEgypt 8,7145,415
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9064,292
FichtelbergGermany 8,1055,036
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8134,855
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3905,214
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9764,335
FaranahGuinea 4,3502,703
FalconaraItaly 7,8504,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6974,783
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9394,933
FonniItaly 7,3904,592
FrontoneItaly 7,7984,846
FrosinoneItaly 7,7694,828
FukauraJapan 15,4939,628
FukueJapan 16,44810,221
FukuiJapan 16,0559,977
FukuokaJapan 16,35910,166
FukushimaJapan 15,7949,814
FukuyamaJapan 16,25910,104
FushikiJapan 15,9629,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,6907,886
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5636,564
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5286,542
FunchalMadeira 4,9773,093
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,1921,362
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9553,701
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3815,208
FaroPortugal 5,9173,677
FerganaRussia 12,5777,815
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0522,518
FalunSweden 8,7075,411
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4744,644
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5885,958
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5206,537
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6934,159
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3763,962
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7024,165
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0644,389
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5063,421
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7024,165
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0433,755
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1064,416
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5064,043
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,2203,865
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0773,155
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9213,058
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9263,061
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8274,863
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8383,628
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6454,750
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9923,724
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3333,935
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3124,544
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6394,125
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1974,473
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6832,910
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4103,983
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,2113,859
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9303,685
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,3003,915
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3043,296
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,6973,540
Franklin, LaUsa 5,7273,559
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6193,492
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,1993,231
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3915,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0874,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -