Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5957,827
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5257,783
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6054,105
General PicoArgentina 4,1952,607
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7412,325
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8662,402
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3549,541
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28010,116
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,13210,646
GrazAustria 8,1335,054
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4736,508
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5916,581
GomelBelarus 9,3625,818
GrodnoBelarus 8,9375,553
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6121,002
GoianiaBrazil 1,7751,103
GoiasBrazil 1,6991,056
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1421,331
GrajauBrazil 611380
GuairaBrazil 2,6701,659
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,132704
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0361,265
GarouaCameroon 6,9464,317
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5533,450
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5704,704
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9905,586
Golden, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Goose, NfCanada 6,1083,796
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8425,495
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3323,313
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5023,419
GanzhouChina 16,70910,383
GuangzhouChina 16,84910,470
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2752,035
GuayaquilEcuador 3,4872,167
GonderEthiopia 9,5895,959
GourdonFrance 7,0464,378
GrenobleFrance 7,3674,578
GeisenheimGermany 7,7624,823
GorlitzGermany 8,2665,136
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0563,763
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9213,058
GeorgetownGuyana 1,354841
GoaIndia 13,4868,380
GuwahatiIndia 14,9019,259
GelaItaly 7,6794,772
GenoaItaly 7,5504,692
GhediItaly 7,7004,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0264,987
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8084,852
GrossetoItaly 7,6414,748
GrottaglieItaly 8,0555,006
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4494,629
GuidoniaItaly 7,7394,809
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7892,976
GifuJapan 16,11910,017
GaoMali 5,6453,508
GuamMariana Islands 17,97311,168
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4113,984
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,2153,862
GuaymasMexico 7,3554,571
GaluutMongolia 14,0678,742
GemertNetherlands 7,7054,788
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,707
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6438,478
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
GayaNiger 5,9093,672
GardermoenNorway 8,4615,258
GeiloNorway 8,3415,183
GdanskPoland 8,6215,357
GalatiRomania 9,0245,608
Gor’KijRussia 10,2206,351
GorznyjRussia 10,4086,467
GridinoRussia 9,7786,076
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6786,635
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0563,763
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9854,341
GijonSpain 6,5084,044
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3905,214
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3745,825
GoteborgSweden 8,3845,210
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3815,208
GothenburgSweden 8,3845,210
GunnarnSweden 8,9915,587
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4504,629
GabesTunisia 7,2124,481
GafsaTunisia 7,1214,425
GiresunTurkey 9,8026,091
GoztepeTurkey 9,0305,611
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3357,044
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2276,977
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4404,623
GajvoronUkraine 9,2145,726
GeniceskUkraine 9,5555,938
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5773,465
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9406,798
Galva, IlUsa 6,2553,887
Galveston, TxUsa 5,9333,687
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8004,226
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8004,226
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7774,832
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5023,419
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5053,421
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2735,141
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0443,134
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9924,345
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1444,439
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,7273,559
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8214,239
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5224,674
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0903,784
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7845,459
Gravette, ArUsa 6,2783,902
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0705,015
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3653,955
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9073,671
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5773,465
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2243,246
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,6953,539
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8123,612
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8433,631
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6193,492
Greenville, TxUsa 6,2353,874
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2843,283
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,2283,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2053,856
Groton, CtUsa 5,2083,236
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4366,485
GuanareVenezuela 2,5841,606
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,6221,629
GuiriaVenezuela 1,9741,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -