Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9507,426
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7804,213
HuamboAngola 7,2074,478
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86811,103
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9149,267
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9139,267
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,24410,716
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8152,992
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0246,229
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2593,268
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2813,282
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7963,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1083,795
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8693,647
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8705,512
Hope, BcCanada 8,8455,496
HaikouChina 16,86610,481
HailarChina 14,5039,012
HamiChina 14,0058,703
HetanChina 13,3708,308
HavanaCuba 4,5112,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1301,945
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0761,911
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3262,067
HelwanEgypt 9,0755,639
HurguadaEgypt 9,2795,766
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8064,851
HelsinkiFinland 9,1565,690
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1795,704
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2386,362
HamburgGermany 8,0715,016
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0715,015
HannoverGermany 7,9944,968
HelgolandGermany 7,9774,957
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8584,883
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5865,336
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5344,682
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7617,308
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0407,482
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7244,799
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9348,659
HaifaIsrael 9,4495,871
HaboroJapan 15,0579,357
HachijojimaJapan 16,30810,134
HachinoheJapan 15,4739,615
HagiJapan 16,26910,109
HakodateJapan 15,3519,539
HamadaJapan 16,21410,075
HamamatsuJapan 16,17510,051
HikoneJapan 16,14010,030
HimejiJapan 16,20710,071
HiradoJapan 16,37910,178
HirooJapan 15,2429,471
HiroshimaJapan 16,26810,109
HitaJapan 16,39010,185
HitoyoshiJapan 16,51210,260
HunLibya 7,5924,718
HomboriMali 5,4493,386
HomalinMyanmar 15,2619,483
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9099,886
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6748,497
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
HororataNew Zealand 13,6598,488
HyderabadPakistan 12,7347,913
HuanucoPeru 3,2232,003
HelPoland 8,6425,370
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,6879,126
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5257,161
HatangaRussia 11,8327,353
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8506,742
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9973,105
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0726,259
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3615,196
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,66310,354
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8249,833
HyesanSouth Korea 15,4799,619
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4018,949
HalaibSudan 9,5445,931
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4015,842
HudeibaSudan 9,2355,739
HaparandaSweden 9,3025,780
HarnosandSweden 8,9045,533
HamaSyria 9,6265,982
HassakahSyria 9,9926,209
Hua HinThailand 16,30110,130
HakkariTurkey 10,2606,376
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
HersonUkraine 9,3895,834
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0295,611
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,1273,808
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4903,411
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3793,343
Hart, MiUsa 6,2033,854
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3263,309
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8404,250
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1873,223
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2704,517
Hays, KsUsa 6,7674,205
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7464,192
Helena, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6803,529
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0943,165
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2763,279
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3544,570
Hernando, MsUsa 5,8433,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3593,330
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0954,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2633,270
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0393,752
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9923,724
Holly, CoUsa 6,9514,320
Homer, AkUsa 10,8006,711
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0493,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,7903,598
Horton, KsUsa 6,5444,067
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2704,517
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3773,341
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1553,825
Houma, LaUsa 5,5983,478
Houston, TexasUsa 6,0133,736
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5653,458
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5903,474
Huron, SdUsa 7,0074,354
HanoiVietnam 16,43610,213
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,05610,599
HarareZimbabwe 8,8925,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -