Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9674,329
In SalahAlgeria 6,2733,898
InnsbruckAustria 7,8584,883
IbiriteBrazil 2,2011,368
IguatuBrazil 1,203748
IlheusBrazil 1,8811,169
ImperatrizBrazil 548341
IndaialBrazil 2,9121,810
IpameriBrazil 1,8911,175
IraiBrazil 2,9851,855
IreceBrazil 1,389863
ItaberabaBrazil 1,591989
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,131703
ItaitubaBrazil 915569
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,0041,246
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3901,485
ItapevaBrazil 2,5841,606
ItirucuBrazil 1,6961,054
ItuacuBrazil 1,6611,032
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4721,536
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6125,973
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0744,396
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8746,136
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3554,571
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3745,825
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2232,003
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1134,420
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4584,013
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3122,058
IzobambaEcuador 3,3362,073
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1695,698
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7472,950
IoanninaGreece 8,3115,165
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7794,834
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1545,067
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5318,408
IranshahrIran 11,9427,421
IstranaItaly 7,8424,873
IidaJapan 16,0899,998
IizukaJapan 16,35210,161
IrakoJapan 16,19910,066
IriomotejimaJapan 17,25110,720
IrozakiJapan 16,17010,048
IshigakijimaJapan 17,27510,735
IshinomakiJapan 15,7029,758
IwamizawaJapan 15,1799,433
IzuharaJapan 16,28510,120
IrbidJordan 9,5265,920
IfraneMorocco 5,9153,676
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6618,489
IlorinNigeria 5,9753,713
InchonNorth Korea 15,8989,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4705,885
IslamabadPakistan 12,9388,040
IquitosPeru 2,7711,722
IloiloPhilippines 18,53011,515
IasiRomania 9,0275,610
IcaRussia 13,5378,412
IlirnejRussia 12,0987,518
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2478,853
IrkutskRussia 13,7528,546
Ivdel’Russia 11,0986,896
IbizaSpain 6,7224,177
IspartaTurkey 9,1015,655
IstanbulTurkey 9,0265,609
IzmirTurkey 8,8195,480
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8355,490
IzmailUkraine 9,0855,645
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0964,410
Independence, KsUsa 6,4303,996
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5763,465
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9063,670
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5154,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9644,327
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8533,016
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5584,075
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4694,020
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5543,452
IsokaZambia 9,0295,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -