Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5507,799
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6797,879
JuninArgentina 3,9762,470
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4991,553
JacobinaBrazil 1,467912
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,280795
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6751,041
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9061,185
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,4081,496
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3305,176
JiuquanChina 14,5399,035
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1192,559
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2682,031
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3132,059
JoensuuFinland 9,4795,890
JokioinenFinland 9,1175,665
JyvskylFinland 9,2755,763
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7794,834
JulianehbGreenland 6,8344,247
JagdalpurIndia 14,2598,861
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,17710,674
JerusalemIsrael 9,4625,880
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3072,676
JosNigeria 6,4654,017
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4715,264
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4835,272
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6707,873
JhelumPakistan 13,0168,088
JiwaniPakistan 12,0857,510
JuliacaPeru 2,8831,791
JakutskRussia 13,1978,201
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3656,441
JenisejskRussia 12,7407,917
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9949,317
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7599,172
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9903,101
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8036,092
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1516,308
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6555,378
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0403,753
JubaSudan 8,9235,545
JokkmokkSweden 9,1475,684
JönköpingSweden 8,5045,284
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4985,280
JendoubaTunisia 7,2024,475
JerbaTunisia 7,2694,517
JerseyUk 7,0954,409
JaltaUkraine 9,4875,895
Jackson, MsUsa 5,6993,541
Jackson, TnUsa 5,8043,606
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9313,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1743,836
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5033,420
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8446,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -