Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5657,808
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3457,671
KhostAfghanistan 12,6677,872
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4737,751
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8914,282
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35610,164
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0404,996
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4786,511
KandiBenin 5,8393,629
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4454,005
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4464,006
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7145,415
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7173,553
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1466,305
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1215,668
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7724,208
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9638,055
KashiChina 12,9508,047
KunmingChina 15,9119,887
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1174,423
KhargaEgypt 8,9495,561
KosseirEgypt 9,3255,795
KajaaniFinland 9,4215,854
KuopioFinland 9,3875,833
KuusamoFinland 9,5295,921
KarlsruheGermany 7,7414,810
KasselGermany 7,9214,923
KonstanzGermany 7,7294,803
KumasiGhana 5,2753,278
KalamataGreece 8,3465,186
KerkiraGreece 8,2345,117
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4145,229
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5324,680
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1465,062
KankanGuinea 4,5132,805
KindiaGuinea 4,1262,564
KissidougouGuinea 4,4052,738
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8917,389
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,97210,547
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,97310,547
KeszthelyHungary 8,2535,129
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5974,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7639,174
KotaIndia 13,4678,368
KozhikodeIndia 13,7608,551
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,52311,511
KermanIran 11,5347,168
KermanshahIran 10,5766,572
Khoram AbadIran 10,6856,640
KilkennyIreland 7,0584,386
KingstonJamaica 3,7202,312
KagoshimaJapan 16,58510,306
KanazawaJapan 15,9919,937
KaruizawaJapan 15,9869,934
KatsuuraJapan 16,0789,991
KawaguchikoJapan 16,0749,989
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9789,307
KobeJapan 16,21610,077
KochiJapan 16,35610,164
KofuJapan 16,0609,980
KumagayaJapan 15,9919,937
KumamotoJapan 16,44510,219
KumejimaJapan 17,12410,641
KureJapan 16,28610,121
KushiroJapan 15,1429,409
KutchanJapan 15,2349,466
KyotoJapan 16,17510,052
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9198,028
KitaleKenya 9,2935,775
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6796,636
KufraLibya 8,2075,100
KaunasLithuania 8,9595,567
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8195,480
KybartaiLithuania 8,8875,522
KarongaMalawi 9,1655,695
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,72310,392
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,21011,316
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,68210,366
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,82510,455
KuantanMalaysia 16,86010,477
KuchingMalaysia 17,66610,978
KayesMali 4,4182,745
KeniebaMali 4,3832,724
KidalMali 5,8513,636
KitaMali 4,5732,842
KoutiaMali 4,9723,090
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9009,881
KisinevMoldova 9,1255,671
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6559,107
KhatgalMongolia 13,7478,543
KhovdMongolia 13,5118,396
KhujirtMongolia 14,1758,809
KhutagMongolia 13,9518,669
KenitraMorocco 5,8503,635
KalewaMyanmar 15,2919,502
KathaMyanmar 15,4249,584
KawthaungMyanmar 16,23810,091
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3949,566
KengtungMyanmar 15,8739,864
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2679,487
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6624,761
KathmanduNepal 14,2678,866
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7319,775
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6178,462
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6938,509
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6898,507
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6028,453
KanoNigeria 6,4584,013
KangnungNorth Korea 15,8899,873
KarasjokNorway 9,4685,883
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2815,146
KristiansandNorway 8,1985,094
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4655,260
KhasabOman 11,5167,156
KarachiPakistan 12,6057,833
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6187,841
KhanpurPakistan 12,8727,999
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5057,771
KororPalau 19,20511,934
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5325,302
KlodzkoPoland 8,3465,186
KoszalinPoland 8,4655,260
KrakowPoland 8,5485,312
KalakanRussia 13,8218,589
KaliningradRussia 8,7535,439
KamenskoeRussia 12,5637,807
KandalaksaRussia 9,6906,022
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1566,311
KazanRussia 10,5586,561
KemRussia 9,7606,065
KerchRussia 9,6726,010
KhabarovskRussia 14,6889,128
KirenskRussia 13,3448,292
KirovRussia 10,5476,554
KljuciRussia 13,2978,263
KolpasevRussia 12,3457,671
KorfRussia 12,7577,927
KostromaRussia 10,0356,236
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,6347,230
KotlasRussia 10,3586,436
KrasnodarRussia 9,8836,142
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3227,035
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0646,875
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9648,056
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3836,452
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6726,631
KurganRussia 11,5557,181
KurskRussia 9,7076,032
KyraRussia 14,2758,871
KigaliRwanda 8,7475,436
KoldaSenegal 4,0002,486
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2532,643
KosiceSlovakia 8,6055,348
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3515,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,5679,674
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3048,889
KadugliSudan 8,7435,433
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0225,606
KassalaSudan 9,4885,896
KhartoumSudan 9,0765,640
KostiSudan 9,0755,639
KalmarSweden 8,5785,331
KaresuandoSweden 9,3195,791
KarlstadSweden 8,5375,305
KristianstadSweden 8,4255,235
KamishliSyria 10,0356,236
KanchanaburiThailand 16,20610,070
Khlong YaiThailand 16,63110,335
Khon KaenThailand 16,42010,204
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,36710,171
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,42210,205
KairouanTunisia 7,2794,523
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6596,002
KarsTurkey 10,1976,337
KastamonuTurkey 9,4225,855
KayseriTurkey 9,5415,929
KonyaTurkey 9,2785,765
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5067,150
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9387,419
KinlossUk 7,6074,727
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6896,021
KievUkraine 9,3015,780
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6816,016
KirovogradUkraine 9,3885,834
KlepininoUkraine 9,5025,905
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5115,910
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9135,539
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4565,876
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0503,759
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3045,160
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4654,018
Keene, NhUsa 5,3953,353
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8563,639
Kenton, OkUsa 6,9854,341
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5492,827
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2484,504
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1106,904
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5344,061
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0133,115
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4723,400
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8976,772
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1066,901
KabompoZambia 8,1255,049
KabweZambia 8,5905,338
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5935,340
KafirondaZambia 8,5445,309
KaomaZambia 8,1985,094
KasamaZambia 8,8655,509
KasempaZambia 8,3035,160
KawambwaZambia 8,6395,368
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -