Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9284,305
LuandaAngola 6,8974,286
LuenaAngola 7,6494,753
La PlataArgentina 3,9302,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0101,871
La RiojaArgentina 3,7292,317
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0232,500
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9543,700
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9641,842
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0559,355
LavertonAustralia 15,5149,640
LearmonthAustralia 16,84410,467
LongreachAustralia 16,99310,559
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,99310,560
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Low HeadAustralia 15,1209,396
LinzAustria 8,0945,030
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8914,904
LerwickUk 7,8904,903
La PazBolivia 2,7771,726
LavrasBrazil 2,3141,438
LencoisBrazil 1,536955
LinharesBrazil 2,2741,413
LondrinaBrazil 2,5361,576
LomBulgaria 8,6165,354
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0444,999
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4434,004
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0795,642
Langara, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9354,309
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2555,130
London, OnCanada 5,8503,635
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9184,921
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7592,957
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,0352,507
LanzhouChina 15,1639,422
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6749,118
Las GaviotasColombia 2,5531,586
LimonCosta Rica 3,9952,482
LarnacaCyprus 9,3405,804
LimassolCyprus 9,2855,770
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4715,264
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0434,998
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0895,027
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1401,951
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3472,080
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4282,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4252,128
LuxorEgypt 9,1675,696
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8082,988
Laucala BayFiji 14,4668,990
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3695,822
Le MansFrance 7,1594,448
LilleFrance 7,4944,657
LyonFrance 7,3414,562
LambarnGabon 6,5364,061
LastourvilleGabon 6,8124,233
LibrevilleGabon 6,4474,006
LeipzigGermany 8,1125,041
LindenbergGermany 8,2565,131
LamiaGreece 8,4265,236
LarissaGreece 8,4435,246
LemnosGreece 8,6705,388
LimnosGreece 8,6855,397
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3641,469
LabeGuinea 4,2232,624
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1767,567
La CeibaHonduras 4,5882,851
La MesaHonduras 4,6852,911
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3058,268
LudhianaIndia 13,2878,257
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4884,653
LatinaItaly 7,7354,806
LatronicoItaly 7,9294,927
LecceItaly 8,1075,038
LodwarKenya 9,3675,821
Luang PrabangLaos 16,17910,054
LiepajaLatvia 8,8395,493
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8845,520
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6334,743
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3525,190
LabuanMalaysia 18,14611,276
LuqaMalta 7,6604,760
Le LamentinMartinique 2,1851,358
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,1894,467
LashioMyanmar 15,6179,704
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7188,524
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6378,474
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
LagosNigeria 5,8143,613
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3385,181
LillehammerNorway 8,4785,268
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1198,152
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6041,618
LimaPeru 3,3922,108
LegaspiPhilippines 18,39211,429
LisbonPortugal 5,9473,696
LeninbadRussia 12,4217,719
LevsiRussia 11,4117,091
LungiSierra Leone 4,0522,518
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0304,990
LanzaroteSpain 4,9683,087
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6574,137
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6324,743
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6334,744
LatakiaSyria 9,5405,928
LampangThailand 16,0199,954
LoeiThailand 16,27010,111
Lop BuriThailand 16,28510,119
LomeTogo 5,5803,468
LeemingUk 7,4714,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8914,904
London, EnglandUk 7,3504,567
London-GatwickUk 7,3404,561
LynehamUk 7,2594,511
L’VovUkraine 8,8265,484
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2365,739
LozovajaUkraine 9,6936,023
LubnyUkraine 9,4675,883
LuckUkraine 8,9565,565
LuganskUkraine 9,9066,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5154,049
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3083,920
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,7363,565
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,8373,627
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9973,105
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6013,481
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8294,865
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3353,937
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,3103,921
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4123,984
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6874,777
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2674,516
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3904,592
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,2733,898
Larned, KsUsa 6,7164,173
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0314,369
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9774,957
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2843,283
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4674,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3533,326
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7744,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2613,891
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3943,973
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8964,285
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,7483,572
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3503,325
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6303,499
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3893,349
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4365,242
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4093,361
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3943,973
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3263,310
Libby, MtUsa 8,3985,218
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7014,164
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3403,318
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0874,404
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,0093,734
Llano, TxUsa 6,3793,964
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1825,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1965,093
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2075,100
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,2064,478
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0943,165
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,7603,579
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6543,514
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8864,279
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6253,496
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,7384,187
Luling, TxUsa 6,2013,853
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3654,576
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2753,278
LivingstoneZambia 8,3295,176
LundaziZambia 9,0945,651
LusakaZambia 8,5955,341
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5935,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -