Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1357,541
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3257,659
MilianaAlgeria 6,6564,136
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8514,257
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0296,854
Malarg EArgentina 4,4382,758
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9433,071
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2402,635
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8312,381
MendozaArgentina 4,1592,585
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1512,580
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4242,128
Mackay MoAustralia 16,91310,510
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3808,314
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26510,729
MeekatharraAustralia 16,67610,363
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5319,651
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5129,639
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9739,926
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6329,714
Mount IsaAustralia 17,48110,863
MuharraqBahrain 10,9606,811
MinskBelarus 9,1745,701
MogilevBelarus 9,3335,800
MaunBotswana 8,0995,033
MacapaBrazil 290180
MacauBrazil 1,411877
MaceioBrazil 1,7351,078
MachadoBrazil 2,3471,458
ManausBrazil 1,302809
MarabaBrazil 520323
MaringaBrazil 2,5511,585
Monte AlegreBrazil 631392
Monte AzulBrazil 1,7201,069
Monte SantoBrazil 1,488924
MonteiroBrazil 1,501933
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,8521,151
Morada NovaBrazil 1,229764
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,421883
MamfeCameroon 6,4604,015
MarouaCameroon 7,0544,383
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8763,652
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0755,018
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9476,181
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4045,844
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1315,053
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4413,381
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8013,605
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6923,537
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8114,854
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5224,053
Morden, MbCanada 7,2834,526
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9153,675
MoundouChad 7,2324,494
MatecanaColombia 3,0821,915
MoroniComoros 10,1866,329
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4205,232
MarstalDenmark 8,1625,072
Melville HallDominica 2,2861,421
MichesDominican Republic 3,1321,946
MocaDominican Republic 3,2772,036
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3302,070
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4042,115
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1781,975
MilagroEcuador 3,4552,147
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7025,408
MinyaEgypt 8,9965,590
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3893,970
MassawaEritrea 9,8156,099
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7794,834
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9055,534
MarseilleFrance 7,2424,500
MontpellierFrance 7,1614,450
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 778484
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6105,972
MakokouGabon 6,8314,245
MayumbaGabon 6,5844,092
MitzicGabon 6,6834,153
MkamboGabon 6,9504,319
MoandaGabon 6,8774,273
MouilaGabon 6,6234,116
MagdeburgGermany 8,0945,030
MunichGermany 7,9374,932
MünsterGermany 7,8444,874
MethoniGreece 8,3125,165
MilosGreece 8,5505,313
MitiliniGreece 8,7835,458
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7795,455
MacentaGuinea 4,4472,764
MamouGuinea 4,2182,621
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7818,563
MiskolcHungary 8,5495,312
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6378,474
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6768,499
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3178,276
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2438,850
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,27411,977
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,67612,227
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,36110,167
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,59311,554
MashhadIran 11,6777,256
Malin HeadIreland 7,2664,515
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5904,717
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0114,978
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8284,864
MilanItaly 7,6304,741
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5994,722
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6344,744
ManIvory Coast 4,6392,883
MaebashiJapan 15,9709,924
MaizuruJapan 16,13210,025
MakurazakiJapan 16,61610,325
MatsueJapan 16,14910,035
MatsumotoJapan 16,0089,947
MatsuyamaJapan 16,32810,147
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,22210,702
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,44410,219
MishimaJapan 16,11210,012
MitoJapan 15,9429,907
MiyakejimaJapan 16,20710,071
MiyakoJapan 15,5579,667
MiyakojimaJapan 17,25610,723
MiyakonojoJapan 16,56610,295
MiyazakiJapan 16,54310,280
MombetsuJapan 15,0239,335
MoriokaJapan 15,5709,675
MuroranJapan 15,2939,503
MurotomisakiJapan 16,38610,183
MutsuJapan 15,3999,569
Ma’AnJordan 9,5035,905
MafraqJordan 9,5625,942
MombasaKenya 9,7986,088
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5058,392
MaseruLesotho 8,6175,355
MonroviaLiberia 4,3102,678
MisratahLibya 7,5994,722
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5116,531
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2566,373
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6956,646
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2796,387
MakhangaMalawi 9,3135,787
MangochiMalawi 9,3205,792
MwmosaMalawi 9,3595,816
MzimbaMalawi 9,1395,679
MzuzuMalawi 9,1825,706
MalaccaMalaysia 16,76510,418
MersingMalaysia 16,94010,526
MiriMalaysia 18,03411,206
MaleMaldives 13,5718,433
MenakaMali 5,8693,647
MoptiMali 5,1753,216
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5319,651
MazatlanMexico 6,7884,218
MeridaMexico 5,0743,153
Mexico CityMexico 5,9553,700
MonterreyMexico 6,2783,901
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,1663,831
MaantyMongolia 14,3408,911
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4358,970
MatadMongolia 14,6289,090
MurenMongolia 13,8188,586
MarrakechMorocco 5,5773,465
MeknesMorocco 5,9093,672
MideltMorocco 5,9043,669
MaputoMozambique 9,0855,645
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9036,154
MandalayMyanmar 15,5179,643
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5499,662
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,16610,046
MindatMyanmar 15,3469,536
MonywaMyanmar 15,4229,584
MyeikMyanmar 16,16610,046
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4499,600
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6744,769
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8048,578
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6808,501
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6118,458
ManaguaNicaragua 4,4102,740
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3822,723
MagariaNiger 6,5134,047
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8474,255
MaradiNiger 6,3283,932
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9454,316
MakurdiNigeria 6,3983,976
MinnaNigeria 6,2043,855
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,18710,059
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9025,532
MajisOman 11,5767,194
MasirahOman 11,8477,362
Muscat  Oman 11,7537,304
MultanPakistan 12,8978,015
MurreePakistan 12,9528,049
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,29011,366
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7051,681
MoyobambaPeru 3,2071,993
MactanPhilippines 18,66511,599
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,09111,242
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2403,878
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1394,436
MagadanRussia 13,2628,241
MahackalaRussia 10,5546,558
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4616,500
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4616,501
MarkovoRussia 12,2437,608
MinusinskRussia 13,0898,134
MogocaRussia 14,0208,712
MoscowRussia 9,8346,111
MurmanskRussia 9,7476,057
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8646,129
MatamSenegal 4,2822,661
MogadishuSomalia 10,4446,490
MadridSpain 6,4504,008
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4384,001
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9884,342
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1533,823
MelillaSpain 6,1903,847
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4964,037
MalakalSudan 8,9475,560
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9465,559
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5144,669
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8249,833
Mae SariangThailand 15,8739,864
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9979,941
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,59910,315
MalatyaTurkey 9,7646,067
MersinTurkey 9,4495,872
MuglaTurkey 8,9025,532
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3704,580
ManstonUk 7,4374,621
MeloUruguay 3,5672,217
MercedesUruguay 3,7522,331
MontevideoUruguay 3,8782,410
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2293,249
Madison, FlUsa 5,0653,147
Madison, InUsa 5,7703,585
Madison, NeUsa 6,7854,216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3433,942
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6164,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3083,920
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,9963,726
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2433,880
Marion, InUsa 5,9803,716
Marion, NcUsa 5,3503,325
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4824,028
Marshall, TxUsa 6,0603,766
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3403,318
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9316,793
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6203,492
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0434,998
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,9463,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,5873,472
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6324,121
Medford, WiUsa 6,5464,068
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0954,409
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,8573,640
Mena, ArUsa 6,1633,830
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,5943,476
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1933,849
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2493,883
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5102,803
Midland, TxUsa 6,6984,162
Milan, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9514,319
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6404,748
Milford, DeUsa 5,1753,216
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,2023,233
Millen, GaUsa 5,1133,177
Millport, OhUsa 5,6773,528
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2833,283
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2403,878
Minden, NeUsa 6,8744,271
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7084,168
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1703,834
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2415,121
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,4553,390
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3083,920
Monroe, NcUsa 5,1833,221
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Montgomery AlUsa 5,4093,361
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4364,621
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2633,270
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9513,076
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3503,325
Moro, OrUsa 8,6965,404
Morris, MnUsa 6,9574,323
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2933,910
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,3613,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9513,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1443,818
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4863,409
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,6433,506
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1553,825
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,3123,923
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,3961,489
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8551,774
MaracayVenezuela 2,4401,516
MaturinVenezuela 1,9951,239
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,7401,703
MeridaVenezuela 2,7131,686
MagoyeZambia 8,5065,286
MansaZambia 8,6185,355
MbalaZambia 8,8845,521
MfuweZambia 8,9595,567
MisamfuZambia 8,8775,516
MonguZambia 8,0254,987
MpikaZambia 8,9015,531
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0295,611
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5735,327
MumbwaZambia 8,4565,254
MwinilungaZambia 8,1395,058
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -