Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5247,783
NeuquenArgentina 4,6952,918
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0682,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9199,271
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,71711,009
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5819,682
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0239,957
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2292,628
NatitingouBenin 5,6573,516
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,4851,544
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9474,317
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6224,115
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4764,025
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7993,603
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3433,942
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5375,926
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0985,032
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0413,754
N’DjamenaChad 7,1604,449
NanchangChina 16,50310,255
NanjingChina 16,29210,124
NanningChina 16,51510,263
NicosiaCyprus 9,3125,787
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2555,130
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2222,002
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2852,041
NegeleEthiopia 9,8076,094
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5819,061
NandiFiji 14,5819,061
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0975,653
NancyFrance 7,5834,712
NantesFrance 6,9974,348
NiceFrance 7,3964,596
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2425,122
NurembergGermany 7,9424,935
NurnbergGermany 7,9394,933
NaxosGreece 8,6395,368
NanortalikGreenland 6,7724,208
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8864,279
NordGreenland 9,2955,776
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2204,486
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5632,835
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9008,638
New DelhiIndia 13,4848,379
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8184,858
NaganoJapan 15,9589,917
NagasakiJapan 16,45110,223
NagoJapan 17,11310,634
NagoyaJapan 16,14210,031
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,15210,659
NaraJapan 16,20910,072
NazeJapan 16,93210,522
NemuroJapan 15,0739,366
NiigataJapan 15,8069,822
NikkoJapan 15,9259,896
NobeokaJapan 16,47210,236
NairobiKenya 9,4835,893
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3247,658
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8647,994
NidaLithuania 8,7995,468
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7326,669
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7176,659
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2135,725
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2115,724
NaraMali 4,8673,024
NioroMali 4,6592,895
NemaMauritania 4,9193,057
NouakchottMauritania 4,1332,569
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4419,595
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5918,446
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7358,535
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3682,714
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9854,340
NiameyNiger 5,8063,608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1305,673
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5405,928
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,4825,892
NawabshahPakistan 12,7107,898
NokkundiPakistan 12,1127,526
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6561,650
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,09911,247
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5686,567
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,2808,874
NikolaevRussia 9,3485,809
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1228,776
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2008,203
NizneangarskRussia 13,5828,440
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3138,273
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0636,875
NovgorodRussia 9,4865,895
NovosibirskRussia 12,5577,803
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3538,919
No. 6Sudan 9,1115,662
NyalaSudan 8,2255,111
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,55810,289
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,19810,066
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,41910,203
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,11310,013
NarathiwatThailand 16,66810,358
NigdeTurkey 9,4645,881
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1616,935
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5425,930
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8933,662
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8933,662
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,6803,530
Natchez, MsUsa 5,7633,581
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2773,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2573,267
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2783,280
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6193,492
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5314,058
New London, WiUsa 6,3963,974
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,5603,455
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,5803,467
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7024,165
New YorkUsa 5,3023,295
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2603,269
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2763,279
Newark, NjUsa 5,2833,283
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3553,949
Newberry, ScUsa 5,2033,233
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,5084,044
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3493,324
Newport, TnUsa 5,4183,367
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3297,040
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0603,145
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8154,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9145,539
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9284,305
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0064,354
Norton, KsUsa 6,8954,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7913,598
NdolaZambia 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -