Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3963,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0513,760
OranArgentina 3,0201,877
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95910,539
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85010,470
OstendeBelgium 7,5224,674
ObidosBrazil 786488
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3893,349
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7723,587
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7713,586
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0773,155
OdenseDenmark 8,1845,086
OtavaloEcuador 3,3062,054
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1008,762
OuluFinland 9,3315,798
OroomiehIran 10,3736,446
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4444,626
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6772,906
ObihiroJapan 15,1799,432
OfunatoJapan 15,6259,709
OitaJapan 16,39910,191
OkayamaJapan 16,23110,086
OkinoerabuJapan 17,03010,583
OmaezakiJapan 16,18210,056
OmuJapan 15,0079,325
OnahamaJapan 15,8719,862
OsakaJapan 16,21510,076
OshimaJapan 16,14310,031
OtaruJapan 15,1989,444
OwaseJapan 16,27410,113
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6293,498
OujoaMorocco 6,2443,880
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4489,600
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7158,523
OphirNew Zealand 13,6878,505
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6478,480
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6978,512
OcotalNicaragua 4,4722,779
OrlandNorway 8,5785,330
OsloNorway 8,4305,239
OhotskRussia 13,4148,336
OkhotskRussia 13,4148,336
OlekminskRussia 13,3118,272
OlenekRussia 12,3417,669
OmskRussia 12,0397,481
OnegaRussia 9,9166,162
OrenburgRussia 11,0056,838
OymyakonRussia 12,9938,074
OviedoSpain 6,4794,026
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7695,449
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7314,804
OdessaUkraine 9,2505,748
OvrucUkraine 9,1945,714
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,5023,419
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8564,261
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3983,354
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0645,011
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3793,964
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,4714,021
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4674,019
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8184,237
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8875,523
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6674,143
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6794,150
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9023,668
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7622,959
Orono, MeUsa 5,4693,398
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3573,950
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6453,508
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1743,837
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4674,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,8253,620
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0193,740
Ozark, ArUsa 6,1633,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -