Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6542,270
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3792,100
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9582,460
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9833,718
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0311,884
RosarioArgentina 3,8022,363
RichmondAustralia 15,6979,754
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,63810,339
RecifeBrazil 1,7171,067
RemansoBrazil 1,222759
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3641,469
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,5361,576
Rio NegroBrazil 2,8261,756
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9301,199
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4255,235
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7584,821
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7604,822
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9313,686
RuoqiangChina 13,8978,636
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2312,008
RandersDenmark 8,2165,106
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3302,069
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2602,026
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1154,421
RumipambaEcuador 3,3402,076
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4025,843
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3535,812
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2045,719
RochambeauFrench Guiana 748465
RostockGermany 8,2215,108
RhodesGreece 8,8635,508
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8984,908
ReykhólarIceland 7,6554,757
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5344,681
RamsarIran 10,8746,757
RashtIran 10,7776,697
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0864,403
RadicofaniItaly 7,7014,785
Resia PassItaly 7,7784,834
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8104,853
RivoltoItaly 7,9224,923
Rolle PassItaly 7,8464,875
RomeItaly 7,7194,796
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6924,780
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9464,938
RumoiJapan 15,1049,386
RigaLatvia 9,0265,609
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9315,550
RodriguesMauritius 12,2727,626
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6678,493
RabatMorocco 5,8223,618
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7609,794
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6934,780
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7168,523
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6398,476
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7178,524
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6778,499
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8118,583
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
RivasNicaragua 4,3342,693
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7277,909
RebolyRussia 9,5605,941
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9436,179
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5756,571
RagaSudan 8,2865,149
RashadSudan 8,8935,526
RenkSudan 9,0815,643
RumbekSudan 8,7195,418
RanongThailand 16,24110,093
Roi EtThailand 16,52410,268
RizeTurkey 9,9826,203
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9317,414
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2055,720
RomnyUkraine 9,5085,908
RovnoUkraine 8,9965,590
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4927,141
RochaUruguay 3,8032,363
Racine, WiUsa 6,2173,863
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,1323,189
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3374,559
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3404,561
Reading, PaUsa 5,3413,319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6835,396
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8254,862
Redding, CaUsa 8,6955,403
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0835,023
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4625,258
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0443,756
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,1773,217
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,1773,217
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,3213,306
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6733,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7744,210
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2633,892
Rockville, InUsa 5,9733,711
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6454,129
Rome, GaUsa 5,4173,366
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8065,472
Roswell, NmUsa 6,9574,323
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2293,249
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2433,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -