Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1987,580
ShkoderAlbania 8,2755,142
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0624,388
SaltaArgentina 3,2432,015
San AntonioArgentina 4,7572,956
San LuisArgentina 4,0692,528
San RafaelArgentina 4,2932,668
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3022,674
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4442,140
SarmientoArgentina 5,3813,344
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6459,722
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6529,726
SalzburgAustria 7,9954,968
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5386,548
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7026,650
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6656,627
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8052,986
SaveBenin 5,7383,566
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4821,542
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2455,123
SalvadorBrazil 1,7591,093
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2692,031
SantaremBrazil 709441
SantosBrazil 2,5931,611
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3701,473
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 760472
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,328825
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,0691,907
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1541,960
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4081,497
Sao LuisBrazil 514319
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2141,376
São PauloBrazil 2,5421,580
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3121,437
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4151,501
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,425886
SerrinhaBrazil 1,6101,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1371,328
SobralBrazil 970603
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6812,288
SurubimBrazil 1,6271,011
SadovoBulgaria 8,7095,412
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5605,319
SofiaBulgaria 8,5975,342
SiemreapCambodia 16,66710,357
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0943,165
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1005,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3963,353
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6245,981
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1135,042
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6053,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9754,956
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3113,922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3953,974
Scott, SkCanada 8,1145,042
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9083,672
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2553,266
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6143,489
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0296,232
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0134,358
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9864,341
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5995,344
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5613,455
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4523,388
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9444,937
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9524,942
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3333,314
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7272,938
SalCape Verde 3,4132,121
SantiagoChile 4,3162,682
SewellChile 4,3502,703
ShanghaiChina 16,46410,231
ShantouChina 17,03210,584
ShenyangChina 15,3859,561
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9472,453
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1301,945
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1072,552
SibenikCroatia 8,0475,000
SplitCroatia 8,0805,021
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4295,238
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1355,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2542,022
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1091,932
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1631,965
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2672,030
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1691,969
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1671,968
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3022,052
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2151,998
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2912,045
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0611,902
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1911,983
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2962,048
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3512,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1581,962
San GabrielEcuador 3,2582,025
SalloumEgypt 8,5145,291
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5035,284
SohagEgypt 9,0745,639
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3265,795
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7562,956
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,7363,564
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4545,875
StrasbourgFrance 7,6684,765
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 627390
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 920572
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0326,234
SchleswigGermany 8,0905,027
StuttgartGermany 7,7814,835
SamosGreece 8,7845,458
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6015,345
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4945,278
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5344,681
SiguiriGuinea 4,5562,831
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7482,951
SzegedHungary 8,4465,248
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2295,113
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6074,727
SagarIndia 13,7898,568
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0728,123
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,94711,774
SemnanIran 11,1346,919
ShahroudIran 11,2606,997
ShirazIran 11,1246,913
ShannonIreland 6,9864,341
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4444,626
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9794,958
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1105,040
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6194,735
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3634,575
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9354,931
SigonellaItaly 7,7494,815
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7592,957
SagaJapan 16,39410,187
SaigoJapan 16,0659,983
SakaiJapan 16,13810,028
SakataJapan 15,6829,745
SapporoJapan 15,2059,449
SaseboJapan 16,40210,193
SendaiJapan 15,7309,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,45310,224
ShimonosekiJapan 16,32010,141
ShinjoJapan 15,6909,750
ShionomisakiJapan 16,34810,159
ShirakawaJapan 15,8679,860
ShizuokaJapan 16,13810,028
SumotoJapan 16,25910,104
SuttsuJapan 15,2559,480
SuwaJapan 16,0279,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8293,001
SavannakhetLaos 16,59210,311
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9595,567
SiluteLithuania 8,8275,486
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4415,245
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9276,790
SalimaMalawi 9,2475,746
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,42211,448
SibuMalaysia 17,82711,078
SanMali 5,0643,147
SegouMali 4,9293,063
SikassoMali 4,9223,059
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9187,406
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4483,385
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3578,921
SainshandMongolia 14,6739,118
SafiMorocco 5,5223,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2693,274
SittweMyanmar 15,3009,507
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1225,047
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5175,914
SaiqOman 11,6937,266
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3767,069
SurOman 11,8867,386
SialkotPakistan 13,1048,143
SibbiPakistan 12,5837,820
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0281,882
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3452,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,81111,689
SandomierzPoland 8,6985,405
SniezkaPoland 8,3005,158
SuwalkiPoland 8,8825,519
SzczecinPoland 8,3385,181
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8463,633
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8333,003
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8591,777
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4387,107
Satu MareRomania 8,6955,403
SibiuRomania 8,7315,425
SulinaRomania 9,1515,687
SadrinskRussia 11,4297,102
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4595,878
SalekhardRussia 11,1686,940
SaratovRussia 10,3876,455
SejmcanRussia 12,8848,006
SelagoncyRussia 12,6037,832
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5109,016
SkovorodinoRussia 14,0518,731
SmolenskRussia 9,4735,886
SociRussia 9,9276,169
SortovalaRussia 9,5155,913
SuntarRussia 13,0878,132
SurgutRussia 11,7247,286
SverdlovskRussia 11,2276,977
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5696,568
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6241,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1473,820
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5607,183
SingaporeSingapore 16,96110,540
SliacSlovakia 8,4555,254
SeoulSouth Korea 15,8919,875
SineijuSouth Korea 15,5789,680
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3463,944
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7294,182
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6234,116
SevilleSpain 6,0923,786
SennarSudan 9,1805,704
ShambatSudan 9,0755,639
ShendiSudan 9,1775,703
StenseleSweden 8,9705,574
StockholmSweden 8,7805,456
StorlienSweden 8,6675,386
SundsvallSweden 8,8775,516
SantisSwitzerland 7,7194,797
SongeaTanzania 9,3525,811
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,51110,260
SongkhlaThailand 16,52110,266
Suphan BuriThailand 16,24910,097
Surat ThaniThailand 16,32010,142
SurinThailand 16,56510,294
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5593,455
SokodeTogo 5,6093,486
SfaxTunisia 7,2934,532
SousseTunisia 7,3304,555
SamsunTurkey 9,6305,984
SiirtTurkey 10,1006,277
SivasTurkey 9,6806,015
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9134,296
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5294,678
SarataUkraine 9,1595,692
SarnyUkraine 9,0465,621
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4865,895
SumyUkraine 9,5945,962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4547,117
SaltoUruguay 3,5572,210
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5845,334
Safford, AzUsa 7,4284,616
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5303,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7872,975
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1193,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8004,226
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7024,165
Salem, InUsa 5,8363,626
Salem, OrUsa 8,8495,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8594,884
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,5264,055
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,2673,894
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0675,013
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6415,369
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8581,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4655,260
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3535,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2763,279
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3063,919
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,0113,114
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8724,270
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8363,626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8615,506
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8555,502
Sedan, KsUsa 6,4514,009
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8715,513
Selma, AlUsa 5,4373,378
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2543,265
Seymour, InUsa 5,8363,626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,6973,540
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6414,748
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,0123,736
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7654,204
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8594,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0513,760
Southport, NcUsa 4,9343,066
Sparta, IlUsa 6,0313,748
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5173,429
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4494,007
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5135,290
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6884,156
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1413,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,2453,881
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9177,405
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8054,229
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1173,801
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5114,046
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3023,295
State College, PaUsa 5,4833,407
State University, MsUsa 5,6543,514
State University, NmUsa 7,1264,428
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3333,314
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4434,625
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3123,923
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5495,312
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6984,163
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2943,290
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,1633,830
Summerville, ScUsa 5,0043,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6475,373
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3213,928
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6564,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5953,477
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2147,590
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8161,750
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3011,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,516942
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0043,110
SocotraYemen 11,3747,068
SenangaZambia 8,0454,999
SerenjeZambia 8,7745,452
SeshekeZambia 8,1665,075
SolweziZambia 8,3545,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -