Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3197,655
TiranaAlbania 8,2735,141
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3953,974
TebessaAlgeria 7,1014,413
TimimounAlgeria 6,1583,827
TindoufAlgeria 5,3433,320
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8314,245
TrelewArgentina 5,0083,112
TucumanArgentina 3,4062,116
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73211,019
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,73311,020
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,28411,362
TibooburraAustralia 16,48010,241
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,23610,711
TshaneBotswana 7,9934,967
TaguatingaBrazil 1,320820
TarauacaBrazil 2,5971,614
TauaBrazil 1,077669
TefeBrazil 1,8191,130
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0541,277
TeresinaBrazil 801498
TiriosBrazil 885550
TorresBrazil 3,1851,979
TracuateuaBrazil 184115
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2571,403
TriunfoBrazil 1,401870
TucuruiBrazil 358222
TuriacuBrazil 367228
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4895,275
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7556,062
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7464,814
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6415,370
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6884,778
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8063,608
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8223,618
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1544,445
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4043,358
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8913,039
TaiyuanChina 15,4809,619
TaoyuanChina 17,09510,623
TengchongChina 15,5569,667
TønderDenmark 8,0725,016
TylstrupDenmark 8,2485,126
TystofteDenmark 8,2285,113
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2632,028
TahrirEgypt 9,0225,606
TantaEgypt 9,0525,625
TallinEstonia 9,1345,676
TartuEstonia 9,2075,721
TampereFinland 9,1515,686
TurkuFinland 9,0435,619
ToulonFrance 7,2764,521
ToulouseFrance 6,9814,338
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6856,640
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0906,891
TchibanGabon 6,6244,116
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3516,432
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6684,765
TamaleGhana 5,3963,353
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5105,288
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3905,214
TimehriGuyana 1,343834
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5632,835
TelaHonduras 4,6492,889
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9198,650
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9198,650
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,20911,315
TabrizIran 10,4806,512
TeheranIran 10,9446,801
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4335,862
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0424,997
TarvisioItaly 7,9824,960
TermoliItaly 7,9154,918
TorinoItaly 7,5014,661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5034,662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5644,700
TrevicoItaly 7,8994,909
TrevisoItaly 7,8464,876
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9614,947
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4984,659
TabouIvory Coast 4,6112,865
TadotsuJapan 16,27510,113
TakadaJapan 15,9109,886
TakamatsuJapan 16,26910,110
TakayamaJapan 16,0299,961
TanegashimaJapan 16,67910,364
TatenoJapan 15,9859,933
TateyamaJapan 16,10610,008
TokushimaJapan 16,29310,124
TokyoJapan 16,0339,963
TomakomaiJapan 15,2489,475
TottoriJapan 16,13910,029
ToyamaJapan 15,9699,924
ToyookaJapan 16,12810,022
TsuJapan 16,19610,064
TsurugaJapan 16,10110,005
TsuyamaJapan 16,18710,059
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6357,230
TripoliLebanon 9,5355,925
TobrukLibya 8,4035,221
TripoliLibya 7,4394,623
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8975,528
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8226,725
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5286,542
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2096,344
ThyoloMalawi 9,3205,791
TawauMalaysia 18,45711,470
TessalitMali 5,8703,648
TimbuktuMali 5,3553,328
TombMali 5,3553,328
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5862,850
TacubayaMexico 5,9553,700
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9163,676
TarialanMongolia 13,9058,640
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8028,577
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0678,741
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5159,020
TangierMorocco 5,9893,721
TarfayaMorocco 4,9513,077
TazaMorocco 6,0483,759
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6659,734
TaungooMyanmar 15,6989,755
ThandweMyanmar 15,5129,639
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4769,617
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6008,451
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7008,513
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6868,504
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7698,556
TahouaNiger 6,1633,830
TillaberyNiger 5,7473,571
TaejonNorth Korea 16,0289,960
TromsoNorway 9,2325,737
TrondheimNorway 8,5995,344
ThumraitOman 11,3637,061
TacnaPeru 3,0571,899
TarapotoPeru 3,1521,959
TrujilloPeru 3,4822,164
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,64811,588
TorunPoland 8,5725,326
TimisoaraRomania 8,5175,293
TambovRussia 10,0636,253
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9617,433
TaraRussia 11,9987,456
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7017,271
TermezRussia 12,3177,654
TernejRussia 15,0659,362
TobolskRussia 11,6087,213
TomskRussia 12,5617,805
Tot’MaRussia 10,1506,307
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8246,726
TuapseRussia 9,8736,135
TuraRussia 12,5087,773
TurukhanskRussia 12,0097,462
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9446,179
TortosaSpain 6,7614,201
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3898,941
TokerSudan 9,6415,991
TartousSyria 9,5465,932
TaipeiTaiwan 17,10810,631
TaboraTanzania 9,0465,621
TakThailand 16,0489,972
TrangThailand 16,40710,195
TabligboTogo 5,6133,488
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4893,411
TunisTunisia 7,3354,558
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0406,860
TireeUk 7,3734,582
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5264,677
TernopilUkraine 8,9395,555
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6662,278
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2933,289
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6726,632
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4243,371
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1273,186
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8273,000
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0573,142
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2523,264
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5984,100
Temple, TxUsa 6,2393,877
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,6173,491
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,5153,427
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8143,613
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8893,660
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8784,896
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5184,050
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4933,413
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0674,391
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1943,228
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,4894,654
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,3773,963
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5573,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7574,199
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3477,673
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6861,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -