Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6939,752
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9349,901
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7199,768
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,24010,713
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74710,407
WoomeraAustralia 16,42610,207
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18111,298
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2043,855
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8443,631
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5405,928
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8886,145
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9893,722
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8923,661
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2784,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8024,848
WillemstadCuraçao 2,6731,661
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8987,393
WajimaJapan 15,8999,880
WakamatsuJapan 15,8369,840
WakayamaJapan 16,26810,109
WakkanaiJapan 14,9459,287
WajirKenya 9,8586,126
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2234,488
WindhoekNamibia 7,4864,652
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6178,462
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6598,488
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5928,446
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0728,745
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5898,444
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6988,512
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8508,607
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8278,592
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9248,653
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6528,484
WintonNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,662
WarsawPoland 8,6935,402
WroclawPoland 8,3905,214
WonsanSouth Korea 15,7189,768
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1705,698
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9965,590
WauSudan 8,5395,306
WaddingtonUk 7,4504,629
Waco, TxUsa 6,2533,886
Wake IslandUsa 15,6559,728
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8444,253
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7854,216
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3323,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5235,296
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3083,920
Warren, OhUsa 5,6773,528
Warren, PaUsa 5,6473,509
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1783,839
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2733,277
Washington, IaUsa 6,3763,962
Washington, InUsa 5,9023,668
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7933,600
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6693,523
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9614,326
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3133,923
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9063,670
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6413,506
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0313,126
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,5943,476
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,7043,544
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,3573,950
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,2433,879
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5973,478
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3153,303
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5492,827
West Point, GaUsa 5,3493,324
West Point, NyUsa 5,3023,295
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1083,796
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9073,671
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4734,022
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,5764,086
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6305,363
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4183,367
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,1153,179
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5023,419
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4723,400
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5774,709
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3153,303
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,2643,271
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9483,075
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0393,752
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5363,440
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3355,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8964,285
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,1343,190
Winslow, AzUsa 7,5594,697
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2093,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3603,330
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7163,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -