Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3216,413
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6466,615
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5406,550
YaoundeCameroon 6,6944,160
YokoCameroon 6,7994,225
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2513,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8695,511
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6704,766
YanjiChina 15,3249,523
YichangChina 16,0619,981
YinchuanChina 15,0919,378
YiningChina 13,1278,157
YariguiesColombia 2,9301,821
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1931,984
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2992,050
YazdIran 11,2596,996
YakushimaJapan 16,71510,387
YamagataJapan 15,7439,783
YamaguchiJapan 16,29610,127
YokkaichiJapan 16,17310,050
YokohamaJapan 16,0629,981
YonagoJapan 16,15010,036
YonagunijimaJapan 17,22310,702
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,79411,679
YeMyanmar 15,9909,936
YolaNigeria 6,8454,254
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,21210,075
YurimaguasPeru 3,1131,934
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2286,977
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7579,170
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5267,162
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7025,407
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1396,301
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9214,922
York, PaUsa 5,3693,336
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6793,529
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -