Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2417,607
ChlefAlgeria 6,5804,089
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0124,358
CeresArgentina 3,5402,200
ChamicalArgentina 3,7922,356
ChepesArgentina 3,8982,423
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3433,320
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5442,202
CórdobaArgentina 3,7812,350
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7882,354
CorrientesArgentina 3,1661,967
CairnsAustralia 17,50910,880
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6069,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58410,306
CedunaAustralia 16,35510,163
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,60610,319
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,44110,838
Cobar MoAustralia 16,12710,021
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,93311,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8729,863
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52910,272
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1039,385
CharnocksBarbados 1,9501,212
CotonouBenin 5,7073,546
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3801,479
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5741,600
CabroboBrazil 1,339832
CaceresBrazil 1,9771,229
CaetiteBrazil 1,6201,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,579982
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2911,424
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6271,632
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4691,534
Campos SalesBrazil 1,144711
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9681,223
CaparaoBrazil 2,3181,441
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0011,243
CaratingaBrazil 2,2331,388
CaravelasBrazil 2,1481,335
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,580982
CarolinaBrazil 746463
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6811,666
CataguasesBrazil 2,3851,482
CatalaoBrazil 1,9431,208
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2711,411
CaxiasBrazil 739459
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,1761,974
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,557968
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3891,484
ChapecoBrazil 2,9681,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,549963
CipoBrazil 1,599994
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 842523
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1121,312
CordeiroBrazil 2,4631,531
CorrentinaBrazil 1,478918
CorumbaBrazil 2,2631,407
CoximBrazil 2,0911,299
CrateusBrazil 1,005625
CuiabaBrazil 1,8471,148
CuritibaBrazil 2,7481,707
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3925,215
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8245,484
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1245,670
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1024,413
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5655,944
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5555,938
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1023,792
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1493,821
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6813,530
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4123,363
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4183,367
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1435,682
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5553,452
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9234,923
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6854,154
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2033,855
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7094,791
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0525,004
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2965,155
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3233,929
Comox, BcCanada 9,0935,651
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7564,819
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4565,254
ChicoChile 5,5743,464
ChillanChile 4,6642,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7362,943
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7662,340
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5393,442
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4752,781
ChangchunChina 15,1799,432
ChangduChina 15,0709,364
ChangshaChina 16,36910,172
ChengduChina 15,6009,694
ChongqingChina 15,8689,861
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8261,756
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0104,977
CamagueyCuba 4,0272,503
CasablancaCuba 4,5172,807
ChebCzech Republic 8,0525,004
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3175,168
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2452,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2572,024
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2232,003
CanarEcuador 3,3842,103
CairoEgypt 9,0845,645
CaenFrance 7,1964,472
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1904,468
CayenneFrench Guiana 749465
CocobeachGabon 6,4694,020
CologneGermany 7,7514,817
ChiosGreece 8,7315,425
CorfuGreece 8,2345,117
ConakryGuinea 4,0332,506
CatacamasHonduras 4,4622,773
CholutecaHonduras 4,5312,816
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2078,828
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9579,294
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9579,294
ChahbaharIran 11,9637,434
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0624,388
ClonesIreland 7,1834,464
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1234,426
CorkIreland 6,9464,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9424,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3384,560
CameriItaly 7,5904,717
CampobassoItaly 7,8724,892
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4184,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3684,579
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3124,543
Cape MeleItaly 7,4814,649
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8674,889
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7634,824
CerviaItaly 7,7954,844
CiampinoItaly 7,7204,797
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6764,770
Cisa PassItaly 7,6324,743
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6704,767
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8814,897
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7434,811
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9814,959
ChibaJapan 16,0349,964
ChichibuJapan 16,0159,952
ChichijimaJapan 16,86610,481
ChoshiJapan 16,0019,943
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5575,939
ChilekaMalawi 9,2925,774
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1455,683
ChitipaMalawi 9,0975,653
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9244,303
ComitanMexico 5,1383,193
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,63410,958
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5039,012
ChoirMongolia 14,4508,979
CasablancaMorocco 5,7233,556
ChindeMozambique 9,4575,877
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5709,676
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5918,446
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7848,565
CondegaNicaragua 4,4552,769
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6389,718
ChejuNorth Korea 16,33210,149
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,8639,857
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,0519,974
ChhorPakistan 12,8657,995
ChitralPakistan 12,7507,923
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8341,761
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7011,679
CajamarcaPeru 3,3932,108
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3072,055
ChiclayoPeru 3,5322,195
ChimbotePeru 3,4462,141
CuzcoPeru 2,9421,828
CzestochowaPoland 8,5255,297
CoimbraPortugal 6,0993,790
CalafatRomania 8,5965,341
CeahlauRomania 8,9005,531
ClujRomania 8,7185,417
ConstantaRomania 9,0485,622
CraiovaRomania 8,6775,392
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3017,022
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3347,043
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9177,405
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6067,212
Cape UelenRussia 11,4297,102
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,7829,186
CaraRussia 13,6588,487
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8986,772
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9247,409
ChitaRussia 14,0668,740
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0638,739
CokurdahRussia 12,1517,551
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,7488,543
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8724,892
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,4269,586
CaceresSpain 6,1923,848
CadizSpain 6,0093,734
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3343,936
CordobaSpain 6,1963,851
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2558,858
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,37810,177
ChanthaburiThailand 16,52110,266
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9449,908
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9699,923
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,37810,178
ChumphonThailand 16,28810,121
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7875,460
CorumTurkey 9,5115,910
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9527,427
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2007,581
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1744,458
CernovcyUkraine 8,9275,548
ChernigovUkraine 9,3665,820
CarrascoUruguay 3,8722,406
ColoniaUruguay 3,8722,406
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7111,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,9193,678
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2293,249
Camden, ScUsa 5,1343,190
Canton, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8434,252
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8853,035
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6213,493
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1183,802
Casper, WyUsa 7,5214,674
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4003,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,1563,204
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5724,084
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9743,091
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9843,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5053,421
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2203,244
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2943,290
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5023,419
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6263,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5083,422
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,1113,176
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9994,349
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3174,547
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1483,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1713,835
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7353,564
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3704,580
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7523,574
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7493,573
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6843,532
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5854,092
Clark, SdUsa 7,0284,367
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,8713,648
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,7643,582
Clayton, NmUsa 6,9734,333
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7603,580
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3083,920
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5777,194
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9923,724
College Park, MdUsa 5,2793,280
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2044,477
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2543,886
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1383,193
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8483,634
Columbus, InUsa 5,8363,626
Columbus, KsUsa 6,3533,948
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7113,549
Conception, MoUsa 6,5264,055
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6954,160
Conway, ArUsa 6,0073,733
Conway, ScUsa 4,9993,106
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5313,437
Corning, ArUsa 5,9913,723
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5323,438
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1043,793
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2133,861
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5553,452
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8615,506
Covington, LaUsa 5,6163,490
Covington, TnUsa 5,9163,676
Crete, NeUsa 6,7284,181
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7144,793
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5457,174
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5457,174
CaracasVenezuela 2,3811,479
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9331,201
CoroVenezuela 2,6971,676
ChipataZambia 9,0315,612
ChomaZambia 8,4555,254
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0585,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -