Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2773,901
UaupesBrazil 2,0631,282
UbatubaBrazil 2,5561,588
UberabaBrazil 2,1181,316
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4445,247
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5628,428
UpernavikGreenland 8,1915,090
UummannaqGreenland 7,9424,935
UdineItaly 7,9394,933
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6494,753
UenoJapan 16,19810,065
UnzendakeJapan 16,45310,224
UrakawaJapan 15,2699,488
UshibukaJapan 16,51110,260
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9379,904
UwajimaJapan 16,39810,190
UkmergeLithuania 9,0275,609
UtenaLithuania 9,0845,645
UlaangomMongolia 13,4068,331
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2588,860
UlgiiMongolia 13,3538,298
UliastaiMongolia 13,8158,585
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4458,355
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4568,983
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,9279,897
UfaRussia 10,9906,829
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9906,829
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9108,644
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1488,170
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8018,576
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5786,573
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2378,226
Ust-MajaRussia 13,3768,312
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3747,689
Umm BeninSudan 9,2145,725
UmeňSweden 9,0615,631
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,67910,365
Udon ThaniThailand 16,37610,176
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,10610,009
UrfaTurkey 9,8186,101
UsakTurkey 9,0155,602
Uman’Ukraine 9,2495,747
UzgorodUkraine 8,6745,390
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5133,426
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7953,601
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0393,753
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7733,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -