Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soure

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soure. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soure with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4378,350
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5719,676
ParanaArgentina 3,6752,284
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3472,080
PehuajoArgentina 4,1452,576
PergaminoArgentina 3,8962,421
PigeArgentina 4,3392,697
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8002,361
PosadasArgentina 3,0671,906
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1691,969
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2112,616
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9582,459
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0379,965
Port HedlandAustralia 17,28610,742
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8803,032
ParakouBenin 5,7743,588
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6321,014
ParacatuBrazil 1,8441,146
ParanaBrazil 1,318819
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7581,714
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1301,324
ParintinsBrazil 934581
ParnaibaBrazil 797495
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0891,919
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0011,243
PaulistanaBrazil 1,164723
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,497930
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,8771,166
PeixeBrazil 1,260783
PetrolinaBrazil 1,314816
PicosBrazil 1,055655
PiraiBrazil 2,4881,546
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6831,046
PompeuBrazil 2,0931,301
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5461,582
Porto De MozBrazil 425264
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8501,771
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9231,195
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,2702,032
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,112691
PosseBrazil 1,507937
PlevenBulgaria 8,7135,414
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6955,403
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,84210,466
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7915,463
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2985,157
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8053,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9934,345
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4673,398
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2855,770
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3384,560
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9664,950
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0415,618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5485,933
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6704,766
ParronChile 4,3832,724
Puerto AysenChile 5,5033,420
Puerto MonttChile 5,1553,203
Punta ArenasChile 6,1693,833
PingbianChina 16,11410,014
PeralesColombia 3,0101,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2381,391
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1872,602
PragueCzech Republic 8,1765,081
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2822,040
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2282,006
PoloDominican Republic 3,2472,018
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3062,055
PichilingueEcuador 3,4372,136
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5492,205
PuyoEcuador 3,2692,031
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1755,701
ParisFrance 7,3444,564
PerpignanFrance 7,0384,373
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9777,443
Port-GentilGabon 6,3713,959
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5642,836
PotsdamGermany 8,1985,094
PatrasGreece 8,3505,189
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6835,396
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7744,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3631,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3572,086
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2602,647
PecsHungary 8,3005,158
PambanIndia 14,1588,798
PuneIndia 13,4328,347
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,55410,287
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,55510,909
PadovaItaly 7,8154,856
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7864,839
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6394,747
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6244,737
PantelleriaItaly 7,4804,648
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6754,769
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3864,590
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7654,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8684,889
PiacenzaItaly 7,6374,746
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6314,742
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8044,849
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7144,793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9314,929
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7034,787
PrizziItaly 7,6354,744
PakseLaos 16,77210,422
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,51610,263
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6587,244
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6677,250
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,96810,544
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2615,134
PatheinMyanmar 15,6219,707
PutaoMyanmar 15,3339,528
PyiMyanmar 15,5829,683
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6169,704
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6338,472
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1982,609
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2033,855
PohangNorth Korea 16,0829,994
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7169,766
PadidanPakistan 12,6737,875
PanjgurPakistan 12,2787,630
ParachinarPakistan 12,6637,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2497,612
PeshawarPakistan 12,7937,950
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,93611,146
PilarParaguay 3,0911,921
PiscoPeru 3,3712,095
PiuraPeru 3,5932,233
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6341,637
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,28711,364
PoznanPoland 8,4365,243
PrzemyslPoland 8,7435,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1713,835
PortalegrePortugal 6,1053,793
Porto Portugal 6,1503,822
PavelecRussia 9,9276,169
PecoraRussia 10,8066,715
PermRussia 10,9396,797
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6768,498
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7016,029
PjatigorskRussia 10,1896,332
PoronajskRussia 14,5099,016
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8106,096
Providenja BayRussia 11,6657,249
PskovRussia 9,3045,781
PodorSenegal 4,1612,586
PopradSlovakia 8,5465,310
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5075,287
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6465,373
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8604,263
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2408,849
Port SudanSudan 9,5915,960
ParamariboSuriname 1,036644
PiteňSweden 9,1685,697
PalmyraSyria 9,7646,068
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1556,932
PhetchabunThailand 16,26410,107
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,16210,043
PhraeThailand 16,0889,997
PhuketThailand 16,26810,109
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,25310,100
Prachin BuriThailand 16,39010,185
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,31210,136
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,8951,178
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0634,389
PoltavaUkraine 9,5725,948
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6642,277
PradoUruguay 3,8792,410
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8702,405
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9703,710
Pana, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Paoli, InUsa 5,8363,626
Paris, IlUsa 6,0393,753
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9554,322
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,4623,394
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5214,674
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,4053,980
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,4384,001
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5984,100
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5525,314
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,3573,329
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1973,851
Perry, OkUsa 6,4554,011
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2663,272
Philo, OhUsa 5,6573,515
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,6214,736
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1534,445
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,9623,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8964,285
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8564,260
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5923,475
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3023,295
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2373,255
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9913,723
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9874,963
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8964,285
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1743,837
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,7313,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9195,542
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,8973,664
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3523,326
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9195,542
Portage, WiUsa 6,3833,967
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3873,348
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8335,489
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4534,010
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0283,746
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4865,273
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,1433,196
Princeton, InUsa 5,9023,668
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2513,263
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1644,452
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2181,379
PetaukeZambia 8,8925,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -